Browse Items (117 total)

  • Tags: City of Derby

face-man.png
TermApr. 20, 1970 - Apr. 18, 1972 elected Apr. 07, 1970 as a write-in candidate defeating Ward IV incumbent Ned Ward and other write-in candidates Bobbie Jean Wade and Everett E. Mulkey (Ned Ward moved too late to have his name removed from the…

face-female.png
TermApr. 18, 1972 - Feb. 06, 1973 elected Apr. 04, 1972 defeating Francis Farr for the Ward III seat vacated by Joseph "Joe" Gasaway sworn in Apr. 18, 1972 resigned effective Feb. 06, 1973 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
Term Nov. 02, 1971 - Apr. 05, 1973 appointed and sworn in Nov. 02, 1971 to fill the unexpired term of Martin J. "Marty" Williams, Jr. did not seek re-election in 1973

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1972 - Apr. 02, 1974 elected Apr. 04, 1972 defeating Robert "Bob" DeLong for the Ward I seat vacated by George Chapman sworn in Apr. 18, 1972 did not seek re-election in 1974

face-man.png
TermApr. 18, 1972 - Apr. 02, 1974 elected Apr. 04, 1972 defeating Mrs. Jean Crocker for the Ward II seat vacated by Parker K. "P. K." Harrison sworn in Apr. 18, 1872 did not seek re-election in 1974

face-man.png
Term Apr. 17, 1973 - Oct. 18, 1973 elected Apr. 03, 1973 defeating James Guseman for the Ward II seat vacated by Billy Swofford sworn in Apr. 17, 1973 resigned effective Oct. 18, 1973 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
TermNov. 06, 1973 - Oct. 01, 1974 defeated Apr. 06, 1965 by Ward II incumbent Roy H. Garrett defeated Apr. 03, 1973 by James Brown for the Ward II seat vacated by Billy Swofford appointed and sworn in Nov. 06, 1973 to fill the unexpired term of…

face-female.png
TermMar. 06, 1973 - Apr. 02, 1974 appointed and sworn in Mar. 06, 1973 to fill the unexpired term of Peggy Koski did not seek re-election in 1974

face-female.png
TermApr. 17, 1973 - Apr. 01, 1975 Shirley Dillon and Earl Maudlin defeated Robert Barlow, Grover Deer Jr. and William Gray in the primary Mar. 06, 1973 to run in the general election on Apr. 03, 1973. elected Apr. 03, 1973 defeating Earl Maudlin for…

face-man.png
TermOct. 01, 1974 - Apr. 01 1975 appointed and sworn in Oct. 01, 1974 to fill the unexpired term of James Guseman defeated Apr. 01, 1975 and lost the Ward II seat to Larry Gould
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2