Joseph "Joe" Gasaway
Former Derby City Council Member Ward III
1 year and 10 months

face-man.png

Title

Joseph "Joe" Gasaway
Former Derby City Council Member Ward III
1 year and 10 months

Description

Terms
Apr. 1957 - Apr. 1958
Jun. 01, 1971 - Apr. 18, 1972
  • elected Apr. 02, 1957 and ran unopposed
  • sworn in Apr. 1957
  • defeated Apr. 01, 1958 by Kenneth Herring
  • appointed and sworn in Jun. 01, 1971 to fill the unexpired term of George Brown
  • did not seek re-election in 1972

Creator

City of Derby

Source

City of Derby

Collection

Citation

City of Derby, “Joseph "Joe" Gasaway
Former Derby City Council Member Ward III
1 year and 10 months,” Derbykshistory, accessed October 18, 2021, http://www.derbykshistory.com/items/show/321.

Output Formats