Browse Items (117 total)

  • Tags: City of Derby

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1963 - Apr. 15, 1969 elected Apr. 02, 1963 defeating Chester C. Clark for the Ward II seat vacated by Frankie Woodman sworn in Apr. 16, 1963 re-elected Apr. 06, 1965 defeating James L. "Jim"Guseman re-elected Apr. 04, 1967 defeating…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 20, 1965 -Apr. 15,1969 elected Apr. 06, 1965 defeating Mary Ann Gingraux for the Ward III seat vacated by Lloyd Wilbert sworn in Apr. 20, 1965 re-elected Apr. 4,1967 defeating Harry Longhofer and Charles W. Maddeford did not seek…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1967 - Feb. 17, 1970 elected Apr. 04, 1967 defeating Ward I incumbent Donald C. Ralph sworn in Apr. 18, 1967 re-elected Apr. 01, 1969 and ran unopposed resigned effective Feb. 17, 1970 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1968 - Mar. 03, 1970 elected Apr. 02, 1968 defeating Luther Payne and Pat Maloney for the Ward IV seat vacated by Alfred Taylor sworn in Apr. 16, 1968 resigned effective Mar. 03, 1970 technically defeated Apr. 07, 1970 by Arnold E.…

face-man.png
Terms Apr. 18, 1961 - Apr. 20, 1965Apr. 19, 1966 - Apr. 16, 1968Mar. 03, 1970 - Apr. 20, 1971 elected Apr. 04, 1961 defeating M. H. Foster for the Ward I seat vacated by H. Richard "Dick" Stites, Jr. sworn in Apr. 18, 1961 re-elected Apr. 02, 1963…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1967 - Apr. 20, 1971 elected Apr. 04, 1967 and ran unopposed for the Ward IV seat vacated by Martin J. "Marty" Williams, Jr. sworn in Apr. 18, 1967 re-elected Apr. 01, 1969 and ran unopposed did not seek re-election in 1971

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1968 - Apr. 18, 1972 elected Apr. 02, 1968 defeating Robert Boris Baird for the Ward  seat vacated by Otto Praeger sworn in Apr. 16, 1968 re-elected Apr. 07, 1970 and ran unopposed did not seek re-election in 1972

face-man.png
Term Apr. 19, 1966 - Apr. 18, 1972 elected Apr. 05, 1966 and ran unopposed for the Ward II seat vacated by Bobby Ray Rosenstiel sworn in Apr. 19, 1966 re-elected Apr. 02, 1968 and ran unopposed re-elected Apr. 07, 1970 defeating John W. "Bill"…

face-man.png
Terms Apr. 1957 - Apr. 1958Jun. 01, 1971 - Apr. 18, 1972 elected Apr. 02, 1957 and ran unopposed sworn in Apr. 1957 defeated Apr. 01, 1958 by Kenneth Herring appointed and sworn in Jun. 01, 1971 to fill the unexpired term of George Brown did not…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 15, 1969 - Mar. 07, 1972 Charles O. Kanaga and Kenneth Ballinger defeated J. W. Chadwick in the primary Mar. 04, 1969 to run in the general election on Apr. 01, 1969 elected Apr. 01, 1969 defeating Kenneth Ballinger for the Ward III seat…
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2