Browse Items (107 total)

  • Tags: City Council

4082 Mike Neel city council ward one 2022 City of Derby.jpg
TermApr. 26, 2022 - current appointed Apr. 26, 2022 to fill the unexpired term of Tom Keil sworn in Apr. 26, 2022 Previously served on the Derby Parks & Urban Forestry Board.Neel and his wife, Jennifer, have 6 children. Graduate of Derby High…

4078 Chris Unkel city council ward four 2022 City of Derby.jpg
TermJan. 11, 2022 - current elected Nov. 02, 2021 defeating Ward IV incumbent John McIntosh sworn in Jan. 11, 2022 Derby born and Derby raised.Currently employed at Irrigation by Design. He has been in the landscape & irrigation industry for…

4075 Rick Coleman city council ward three 2022 City of Derby.jpg
TermJan. 11, 2022 - current elected Nov. 02, 2021 defeating Ward III incumbent Andrew Swindle sworn in Jan. 11, 2022 Rick Coleman served on the Board of Zoning Appeals prior to election.

4079 Elizabeth Stanton city council ward two 2022 City of Derby.jpg
TermJan. 11, 2022 - current elected Nov. 02, 2021 defeating Jessica Rhein for the Ward II seat vacated by Vaughn Nun sworn in Jan. 11, 2022 Elizabeth Stanton is an Honorary Commander of the 22nd Contracting Squadron at McConnell Air Force Base. A…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1963 - Apr. 15, 1969 elected Apr. 02, 1963 defeating Chester C. Clark for the Ward II seat vacated by Frankie Woodman sworn in Apr. 16, 1963 re-elected Apr. 06, 1965 defeating James L. "Jim"Guseman re-elected Apr. 04, 1967 defeating…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 20, 1965 -Apr. 15,1969 elected Apr. 06, 1965 defeating Mary Ann Gingraux for the Ward III seat vacated by Lloyd Wilbert sworn in Apr. 20, 1965 re-elected Apr. 4,1967 defeating Harry Longhofer and Charles W. Maddeford did not seek…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1967 - Feb. 17, 1970 elected Apr. 04, 1967 defeating Ward I incumbent Donald C. Ralph sworn in Apr. 18, 1967 re-elected Apr. 01, 1969 and ran unopposed resigned effective Feb. 17, 1970 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1968 - Mar. 03, 1970 elected Apr. 02, 1968 defeating Luther Payne and Pat Maloney for the Ward IV seat vacated by Alfred Taylor sworn in Apr. 16, 1968 resigned effective Mar. 03, 1970 technically defeated Apr. 07, 1970 by Arnold E.…

face-man.png
Terms Apr. 18, 1961 - Apr. 20, 1965Apr. 19, 1966 - Apr. 16, 1968Mar. 03, 1970 - Apr. 20, 1971 elected Apr. 04, 1961 defeating M. H. Foster for the Ward I seat vacated by H. Richard "Dick" Stites, Jr. sworn in Apr. 18, 1961 re-elected Apr. 02, 1963…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1967 - Apr. 20, 1971 elected Apr. 04, 1967 and ran unopposed for the Ward IV seat vacated by Martin J. "Marty" Williams, Jr. sworn in Apr. 18, 1967 re-elected Apr. 01, 1969 and ran unopposed did not seek re-election in 1971
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2