Browse Items (25 total)

  • Tags: Ward I

face-man.png
Term as MayorApr. 17, 1973 - Apr. 15, 1975 Bernard Daley and Billy Swofford defeated Don T. Hawkins and Albert Voight in the primary Mar. 06, 1973 to run for mayor in the general election Apr. 03, 1973 elected Apr. 03, 1973 defeating Billy Swofford…

face-man.png
Terms Apr. 21, 1964 - Apr. 19, 1966Apr. 15, 1969 - Apr. 05, 1973Term as City Council Ward I elected Apr. 07, 1964 defeating Lloyd D. Pitchford for the Ward I seat vacated by Robert DeLong sworn in Apr. 21, 1964 did not seek re-election in 1966 Term…

face-man.png
TermApr. 20, 1999 - Feb. 12, 2002 elected Apr. 06, 1999 defeating Ward I incumbent Gary Tibbetts sworn in Apr. 20, 1999 resigned effective Feb. 12, 2002 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1972 - Apr. 02, 1974 elected Apr. 04, 1972 defeating Robert "Bob" DeLong for the Ward I seat vacated by George Chapman sworn in Apr. 18, 1972 did not seek re-election in 1974

Darrell Downing.jpg
TermsSept. 21, 1999 - Apr. 12, 2005Jan. 13, 2013 - May 08, 2015 defeated Apr. 04, 1995 by Gary Tibbetts for the Ward I seat vacated by Richard "Rich" Standrich appointed Sept. 02, 1999 to fill the unexpired term of James "Jim" Meidinger sworn in…

face-man.png
Term as MayorApr. 21, 1981 - Apr. 21, 1987 defeated Apr. 05, 1977 for the position of mayor by incumbent Mayor Gerald Yocom defeated Apr. 03, 1979 by Duane "Pappy" Lynch for the position of mayor elected Apr. 07, 1981 defeating Albert "Al" Davey…

face-female.png
TermApr. 20, 1976 - Feb. 01, 1977 elected Apr. 06, 1976 defeating Ward I incumbent Donald "Don" Storck sworn in Apr. 20, 1976 resigned effective Feb. 01, 1977 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
TermApr. 18, 1995 – Apr. 20, 1999 Kenneth "K. O." LaVergne and Gary Tibbetts defeated Matt Orsman in the primary Feb. 28, 1995 to run in the general election for mayor Apr. 04, 1995 defeated Apr. 04, 1995 by incumbent Mayor Kenneth "K. O."…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1968 - Apr. 18, 1972 elected Apr. 02, 1968 defeating Robert Boris Baird for the Ward  seat vacated by Otto Praeger sworn in Apr. 16, 1968 re-elected Apr. 07, 1970 and ran unopposed did not seek re-election in 1972

face-man.png
Term as MayorApr. 1959 - Apr. 16, 1963 elected Apr. 1959 re-elected Apr. 02, 1961 defeating Robert C. Duwe did not seek re-election in 1963 Term as City Council Member At LargeApr. 1949 - Apr. 1955 elected Apr. 1949 defeated Apr. 1955 and lost the…
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2