Browse Items (25 total)

  • Tags: Ward I

Rocky Cornejo_2019.jpg
Term Apr. 14, 2015 - current elected Apr. 07, 2015 defeating Dennis Poteete and Jason "Wojo" Wojteczko for the Ward I seat vacated by Randy White sworn in Apr. 14, 2015 re-elected Nov. 05, 2019 and ran unopposed Rocky Cornejo is a graduate of Derby…

Tom Keil IMG.jpg
Term Jul. 14, 2015 - current appointed Jun. 23, 2015 to fill the unexpired term of Darrell Downing sworn in Jul. 14, 2015 elected Nov. 07, 2017 and ran unopposed Prior to City Council, Tom Keil served as a member of the Derby Planning…

Randy White_2019.jpg
Term as Mayor Apr. 14, 2015 - current elected Apr. 07, 2015 defeating Paul Muehring for the position of mayor vacated by Dion Avello sworn in Apr. 14, 2015 re-elected Nov. 05, 2019 defeating Mark Staats Term as City Council Ward I Apr. 12, 2011 -…

Darrell Downing.jpg
TermsSept. 21, 1999 - Apr. 12, 2005Jan. 13, 2013 - May 08, 2015 defeated Apr. 04, 1995 by Gary Tibbetts for the Ward I seat vacated by Richard "Rich" Standrich appointed Sept. 02, 1999 to fill the unexpired term of James "Jim" Meidinger sworn in…

derby officials 2005 007.jpg
TermApr. 12, 2005 - Apr. 14, 2015Term as City Council Ward I Apr. 12, 2005 - Jan. 08, 2013 Darrell Downing and James "Jim" Craig defeated Tyler Helton and Thomas Prunier in the primary Mar. 01, 2005 to run in the general election Apr. 05,…

Jim Meidinger.jpg
TermsApr. 20, 1982 - Sept. 01, 1999Aug. 23, 2005 - Apr. 12, 2011 elected Apr. 06, 1982 defeating Ward I incumbent Gerald Fager sworn in Apr. 20, 1982 defeated Apr. 05, 1983 for the position of mayor by incumbent Mayor Donald "Don" Storck; continued…

derby officials2005 025.jpg
TermFeb. 26, 2002 – Jun. 28, 2005 appointed and sworn in Feb. 26, 2002 to fill the unexpired term of Bruce Cowart James "Jim" Meidinger and Troy Wayman defeated Jeff Boone in the primary Feb. 25, 2003 to run in the general election Apr. 01,…

Standrich.jpg
Term as MayorApr. 20, 1999 - Apr. 08, 2003 Kenneth "K. O." LaVergne and Richard "Rich" Standrich defeated Eric Fisher in the primary Mar. 02, 1999 to run in the general election for mayor Apr. 06, 1999 elected Apr. 06, 1999 defeating incumbent Mayor…

face-man.png
TermApr. 20, 1999 - Feb. 12, 2002 elected Apr. 06, 1999 defeating Ward I incumbent Gary Tibbetts sworn in Apr. 20, 1999 resigned effective Feb. 12, 2002 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
TermApr. 18, 1995 – Apr. 20, 1999 Kenneth "K. O." LaVergne and Gary Tibbetts defeated Matt Orsman in the primary Feb. 28, 1995 to run in the general election for mayor Apr. 04, 1995 defeated Apr. 04, 1995 by incumbent Mayor Kenneth "K. O."…
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2